Chale Lumiar M&C Villa
The 3-bedroom Chale Lumiar M&C Villa is located 3.4 km from the Mosaicos Portella, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. With space for up to 12 guests, the property provides a terrace boasting views of the garden.
This Lumiar chalet is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Moura Market, and the Poco Feio Pool is approximately 15 minutes' drive away.
Chale Lumiar M&C Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
The Lumiar accommodation includes a mini-kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. Guests can also make use of tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. This 1-bathroom villa is in proximity to restaurant Armazem Lumiar.
- Local attractions
- Sao Jose Waterfall3.3 km
- Cachoeira Poco Belo2.1 km
- Mercado Moura1.1 km
- 1a Igreja Batista em Lumiar1000 m
- Sociedade Musical Euterpe Lumiarense900 m
- Lago de Lumiar800 m
- Poco Feio1.7 km
- Cachoeira Indiana Jones4 km
- Praca Marchon850 m
- Mosaicos Portella3.4 km
- Airports
- Macae98 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- CD player
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Chale Lumiar M&C Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Chale Lumiar M&C Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chale Lumiar M&C Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chale Lumiar M&C Villa is $84. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chale Lumiar M&C Villa?
Guests of Chale Lumiar M&C Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:30 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Chale Lumiar M&C Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Chale Lumiar M&C Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Armazem Lumiar (nearly 15 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is the chalet furnished with a kitchen?
The chalet offers an equipped kitchenette featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this chalet?
Guests can stay at this chalet with their pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Chale Lumiar M&C Villa?
Yes, a public hot tub awaits guests at Chale Lumiar M&C Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chale Lumiar M&C Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Chale Lumiar M&C Villa, be sure to explore Lumiar's main landmarks, including Mosaicos Portella (3.4 km), Poco Feio (4.4 km), and Mercado Moura, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.